e3 Emu Oil
Oil Products
Emu Oil Pure & Natural
 First
Aid for Your Skin
Heal Skin Problems
(dryness, cuts, bites, burns, scars, rashes)
Relieve Inflammatory Conditions
(joint & muscle pains & strains)
Antioxidant for Cell Regeneration
(reduces signs of aging)
A natural, hypoallergenic emollient with many beneficial qualities.
Emu Oil Pure & Natural is gentle for all skin types and may be
applied as often as needed. It is fast-absorbing, leaves no oily film,
and provides long-lasting benefits even after repeated washings.
Emu Oil Looks After the Skin You're In
These products were developed to provide the ultimate in gentle and
effective care for your skin and body. Emu oil has been valued for thousands
of years by the Aborigines of Australia for its legendary healing powers.
Emu Oil offers many natural qualities to help your skin feel soft, silky-smooth
and rejuvenated.
Used effectively for:
anti-inflammatory
moisturizing
sunburn
reduce scarring
relieves dryness of scabbing
stretch marks
eczema & psoriasis
bug bites
sore or strained muscles
burns
dry, itchey or red skin
acne
improves circulation
helps thicken skin in elderly persons
softens callused feet, knees & elbows
moisturize hands & cutiles
wound healing enhancer
protection from wind & weather.
Modern research studies verify emu oil is:
Anti-inflammatory, with effects comparable to ibuprofen;
Bacteriostatic, does not promote the growth of bacteria;
Hypoallergenic, not known to cause skin irritation or have any side
effects;
Highly penetrating, non-greasy, absorbs without leaving a greasy feel;
Non-comedogenic, does not clog pores.
Emu Oil naturally contains:
Vitamin E, a major antioxidant and healing agent;
Vitamin A, a known skin repairer and antioxidant;
Linoleic acid, which eases muscle aches and joint pain;
Oleic acid, a proven skin cell regenerator, anti-wrinkle agent;
Sapogens, proven skin softeners;
Terpines, known antiseptics.
Promotes Faster Healing
The natural bacteriostatic, anti-inflammatory and cell regeneration
properties of Emu Oil help repair minor wounds quickly and with less
scarring. These same qualities may also help reverse the effects of
hair loss as well as certain chronic skin disorders.
- Lessen pain and scarring related to burns and sunburns.
- Alleviate discomfort of eczema, psoriasis, diaper rash, heat rash
and shingles.
- Reduce pain and infection from insect bites & stings.
- Assist in repair of skin damage, including scars, wrinkles and stretch
marks.
Reduce Joint & Muscle Pain, Stiffness and
Swelling
Naturally enriched with pain relief and anti-inflammatory agents, Emu
Oil products can reduce discomfort and soothe sore muscles and joints.
Because it penetrates the skin so deeply and quickly, Emu Oil helps
to deliver fast respite from leg cramps, muscle aches, pains and pulls.
Decrease loss of time due to discomfort or injury.
Used increasingly in sports medicine, Emu Oil products are applied
by professional sports teams and fitness centers.
Help alleviate discomfort of arthritis, shingles, eczema, psoriasis
and other inflammatory conditions.
Revitalize Aging Skin
Containing powerful anti-oxidants, as well as a known skin cell regenerator
and anti-wrinkle agent, Emu Oil helps to improve the condition of aging skin.
Offering both skin-thickening and moisturizing properties, Emu Oil enhanced
products can help counter the wrinkles and dry, scaly, thinning skin that may
occur with aging.
- Moisturize, lubricate and replenish dry or irritated skin.
- Massage oil in to leave a silky smooth effect on face, hands and body.
- Prevent additional moisture loss by forming a protective barrier.
Based on Proven Results
Research studies on Emu Oil have been conducted at these Institutes:
- Auburn University, USA
- Boston University Medical Center, USA
- Indiana University School of Medicine, USA
- Iowa State University, USA
- Texas Tech Health Sciences, Burn Unit, USA
- University of Adelaide, Australia
- University of Sydney, Australia
- University of Texas Medical School, USA
Ostrich Oil
 Pain
Relieving Properties In an Excellent Massage Oil
Soften your skin as it drinks up this high source of omega 3, 6 &
9 essential fatty acids. All are well known for their health benefits.
This is a cosmetic wonder from ancient Egypt. Over 3000 years ago,
the Egyptians, Romans and Africans used ostrich oil for skin care. Its
used on lesions, burns, contact dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, dry skin,
dry hair conditions, bed sores and many other ailments.
Ostrich oil contains Omega 3 (Linolenic), Omego 6 (Linoleic) and Omega
9 (oleic) essential fatty acids.
Power of 2
 Multi-Purpose
Body Oil
Leaves Skin Luxuriously Soft, Soothed & Relaxed
A multi-purpose body oil that blends ostrich oil (heavy collagen &
lubricating qualities) and emu oil (anti-inflammatory, penetrating qualities)
to give you the best of both.
Excellent treatment for heat, wind and sun burns, and sun exposure
protection (from UVB & UVA).
Contains: 30% ostrich oil (collagen & lubrication), 30% emu oil
(anti-inflammatory), and 40% mix of sweet almond oil, wheat germ oil
(refined), sunflower oil, and vitamin E oil.
Important Facts About Power
of 2
- Helps reduce pain due to sunburn and minor burns
- Moisturizes the skin (to help reduce redness)
- Helps Reduce scarring
- Helps reduce peeling
- Can be used on scrapes & scratches to reduce pain and itching
- Can be used as an excellent Massage oil
The natural essential fatty acids in this first-aid and burn treatment
helps reduce pain, and promote faster skin healing. Emu & Ostrich
oils can help you tan without burning (when used practically). Tanning
will help protect us from dangerous UVA exposure.
Many testimonials and studies have proven that Emu Oil can be very
effective on 1st and 2nd degree burns. Whether you were burned from
a heat source or sun exposure, you'll be glad you had the Power of 2
in your medicine cabinet.
The other oils in this blend just add to the benefits: sweet almond
oil is a great moisturizer, wheat germ oil is a smooth massage oil,
sunflower oil is highly moisturizing & contains essential fatty
acids, vitamin E oil is known for its healing & antioxidant qualities.
|